FINAL RESULTS OF 80TH W.B. SR. STATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT MILAN SANGHA, LAKE GARDENS

PRESS RELEASE – RESULTS OF THE FINALS (07.07.2017)

MEN’S SINGLES:
WINNER RUNNER RESULT
Arintap Dasgupta Shouvik Ghosh 21-10, 21-14
WOMEN’S SINGLES:
WINNER RUNNER RESULT
Manidipa Dey Khiranky Sengupta 21-18, 21-18
MEN’S DOUBLES
WINNER RUNNER RESULT
Arup Baidya & Sourav Chatterjee Trinankur nag & Ashutosh Tiwari 21-17, 21-18
For your ready reference, we are also giving below the results of the Semi Finals held today morning:
MEN’S SINGLES
WINNER RUNNER RESULT
Arintap Dasgupta Beat Trinankur Nag 21-9, 21-13
Shouvik Ghosh Beat Keshab Roy 21-14, 21-18
WOMEN’S SINGLES
WINNER RUNNER RESULT
Khirankey Sengupta Beat Esha Ghosh 21-16, 21-8
Manidipa Dey Beat Sanchali Dasgupta 21-17, 30-28
MEN’S DOUBLES
WINNER RUNNER RESULT
Ashutosh Tiwari & Trinankur Nag Abhik Biswas & Diptiman Coudhury 22-20, 21-16
Arup Baidya & Sourav Chatterjee Rathikanta Saha & Souvik Ghosh 21-17, 22-20

We are attaching herewith Two (2) Nos. of Photographs of the above Championship.



RESULTS OF ELITR BENGAL CUP BENCH PRESS CHAMPIONSHIPS AT ASSOCIATION GROUND AT BARASAT, Kolkata - 700124 ON 6TH MAY.2017

59.0 Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 SUMIT BHANJA BURDWAN 85.0 KG
2 PRANAB DAS KAMARDANGA HERCULES GYM 80.0 KG
3 SUDIP PRASAD HEALTH POINT GUMNASIUM 75.0 KG
4 UDDIP DEY BURDWAN 75.0 KG
5 JAGAN NATH MUKHERJEE OXYGEN THE MUSCLE 70.0 KG
66.0 Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 somnath mondal bally health center 132.5 kg
2 BIRAJ PAUL PUILA KISHORE BYAYAM SAMITY 122.5 KG
3 BAPAN PAUL POWER GYM 105.0 KG
4 JOYDAB KOLEY POWER YOGA 100.0 KG
5 RONI KUMDU POWER GYM 95.0 KG
74.0Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 RAJA CHAKRABORTY KALIGHAT SURJYA SANGHA 137.5 kg
2 JATIRMOY SHARMA BHATPARA BYAYAM SAMITY 122.5 KG
3 ABHISEKH GUPTA SOURAV HEALTH CENTER 115.0 KG
4 ANIRBAN NANDI POWER GYM 110.0 KG
5 KOUSTAV CHOUDHURY NABAPALLY BYAYAM SAMITY 105.0 KG
83.0Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 KISANU SAN PUILA KISHORE BYAYAM SAMITY 165.0 kg
2 SUVODIP CHAKRABORTY POWER GYM 110.0 KG
3 AYANJYOTI SINGHA ROY SOURAV HEALTH CENTER 95.0 KG
4 SUDIP SANTRA SOURAV HEALTH CENTER 87.5 KG
5 SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY POWER GYM 80.0 KG
93.0 Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 HANSRA SINGH KALIGHAT SURJYA SANGHA 160.0 kg
2 JASON MARTIN KALIGHAT SURJYA SANGHA 145.0 KG
3 RUDRA PRD BHATTACHARJEE KALIGHAT SURJYA SANGHA 140.0 KG
4 ARPAN KAR BKP.GYM FIT 130.0 KG
5 RANJIT PAUL HERCULES GYM 127.5 KG
105.0 Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 RAJDIP PATRA TATIO'S BODY WORK GYM 160.0 kg
2 CHANDAN BALLAV KALIGHAT SURJYA SANGHA 140.0 KG
3 DEBMALLYA HALDER BURDWAN 122.5 KG
4 SOURAV MULLICK KANTADANGA HERCULES GYM 95.0 KG
120.0 Kg.Class
RANK NAME UNIT TOTAL
1 SUROJIT DAS NEW BARACKPORE COMMON U GUM 112.5 kg
2 GOPAL ROY KHARDAH BYAYAM SAMITY 110.0 KG
3 APU SAHA KATWA ANANDA SANGHA 92.5 KG
4 RAHUL MALLICK SOURAV HELTH CENTER 60.0 KG

Designed & Developed by PHOENIX CONSULTING
Copyright © 2015 -BENGAL OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION- All rights reserved