6th Netaji Subhash State Game Results
Press Release
Swasthya Sathi Scheme
6th Netaji Subhas State Games Result 4th Day (1-4 February, 2018)

Result at glance


Wushu (Held at Coochbehar)

Taolu Results
  • Nanquan Boys
    • Gold – Dipak Barman (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Devesh Shaw (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Biswajit Roy (Coochbehar)
  • Nanquan Girls
    • Gold – Ritika Ghosh (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Lipika Pramanick (North 24 PGS.)
    • Bronze – Barnali Bala (Burdwan)
  • Chanquan Boys
    • Gold – Sany Tudu (Nadia)
    • Silver – Siddharth Kumar Tiwari (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Sanjay Roy (Jalpaiguri)
  • Chanquan Girls
    • Gold – Sibani Mullick (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Mounisha Roy (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Megha Yadav (North 24 PGS.)
  • Nandao Boys
    • Gold – Dipak Barman (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Biswajit Roy (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Ajay Kumar Pal (Kolkata)
  • Nandao Girls
    • Gold – Ritika Ghosh (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Lipika Pramanick (North 24 PGS.)
    • Bronze – Champa Barua (Nadia)
  • Gunshu Boys
    • Gold – Siddharth Kumar Tiwari (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Sany Tudu (Nadia)
    • Bronze – Bappi Roy (Coochbehar)
  • Gunshu Girls
    • Gold – Sibani Mullick (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Ruma Sutradhar (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Kiran Rajak (Kolkata)
  • Daoshu Boys
    • Gold – Sanjay Roy (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Siddharth Kumar Tiwari (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Sany Tudu (Nadia)
  • Daoshu Girls
    • Gold – Sibani Mullick (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Kiran Rajak (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Megha Yadav (North 24 PGS.)
  • Nangun Boys
    • Gold – Dipak Barman (Jalpaiguri)
    • Silver – Ajay Kumar Pal (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Tarakeshwar Prasad Harijan (North 24 PGS.)
  • Nangun Girls
    • Gold – Ritika Ghosh (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Madhumita Dutta (Burdwan)
    • Bronze – Barnali Bala (Burdwan)
  • Traditional Boys
    • Gold – Prasanta Barman (Coochbehar)
    • Silver – SK. Umar (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Sourodip Roy (North 24 PGS.)
  • Traditional Girls
    • Gold – Neha Mali (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Snali Barui (Burdwan)
    • Bronze – Sharmishtha Barman (Coochbehar)
Sanda Results
  • Below-45KG Boys
    • Gold – Mrinal Roy (Coochbehar)
    • Silver – Ali Hosain Mondal (Nadia)
    • Bronze – Md. Afsar Ali (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Saukat Ali (North 24 PGS.)
  • Below-50KG Boys
    • Gold – Umar Ali (North 24 PGS.)
    • Silver – Atabuddin Mondal (Nadia)
    • Bronze – Sujan Mullick (Burdwan)
    • Bronze – Abhijit Roy (Coochbehar)
  • Below-55KG Boys
    • Gold – Bibek Kumar Singh (North 24 PGS.)
    • Silver – Shuvankar Bairagya (Burdwan)
    • Bronze – Avash cherri (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Jasibuddin Mondal (Nadia)
  • Below-60KG Boys
    • Gold – Tabraz Alam Ansari (North 24 PGS.)
    • Silver – Sahid Hossain (Nadia)
    • Bronze – Ritesh Singh (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Amit Burman (Coochbehar)
  • Below-65KG Boys
    • Gold – Partha Burman (Coochbehar)
    • Silver – Purnadeb Roy (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Suraj Halder (Nadia)
    • Bronze – Soharab Molah (North 24 PGS.)
  • Below-70KG Boys
    • Gold – Ratul Chnadra Rabha (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Monojeet Roy (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Kartik Das (Burdwan)
    • Bronze – Rahul Sarkar (North 24 PGS.)
  • Below-40KG Girls
    • Gold – Jamila Khatun (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Kalpana Chetri (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Salina Khatun (Nadia)
    • Bronze – Muskan Sinha (North 24 PGS.)
  • Below-45KG Girls
    • Gold – Sanjana Turi (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Mukti Barman (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Bhaswati Roy (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Nidhi Prasad (North 24 PGS.)
  • Below-50KG Girls
    • Gold – Dipmala Yadav (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Arupa Kami (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Anisha Rava (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Pinki Munda (Burdwan)
  • Below-55KG Girls
    • Gold – Shivani Singh (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Priti Jha (Jalpaiguri)
    • Bronze – Yanjee Lama (North 24 PGS.)
    • Bronze – Shyamali Rava (Coochbehar)
  • Below-60KG Girls
    • Gold – Shreya Pandey (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Anjana Lama (North 24 PGS.)
    • Bronze – Manija Khatun (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Mukta Som (Burdwan)

Hockey (Held at Coochbehar)

  • Men's section
    • In the Men’s Section, Howrah became Champion by thrashing South 24 Pargana 2-1 victoryline. Kolkata secured third place with Bronze.
  • Women's Section
    • At Rajbari Stadium in final match today, Nadia beat Burdwan by 5-1 margin and won the Gold medal, while silver went to Burdwan as runners-up. Third place went to Kolkata with Bronze.

Power Lifting (Held at Coochbehar)

  • Men’s Section – 74KG
    • Gold – Somnath Mondal (Howrah)
    • Silver – Ashok Bhattacharjee (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Abhijit Roy (Hooghly)
  • Women’s Section – 52KG
    • Gold – Lipika Biswas (Coochbehar)
    • Silver – Shaini Saha (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Manasi Naskar (Howrah)
  • Women’s Section – 57KG
    • Gold – Manasi Naskar (Howrah)
    • Silver – Madhabi Barman (Coochbehar)
    • Bronze – Mousana Mondal (Coochbehar)
  • Women’s Section – 72KG
    • Gold – Brithika Mondal (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Anjana Das (Coochbehar)
  • Women’s Section - 84KG
    • Gold – Rupali Das (Hooghly)
    • Silver – Chaitali Bar (Howrah)
    • Bronze – Chhanda Barman (Coochbehar)

Net Ball (Held at Coochbehar)

  • Women’s Section
    • Gold – Hooghly District
    • Silver – Kolkata District
    • Bronze – Coochbehar District
  • Men’s Section
    • Gold – Kolkata District
    • Silver – Hooghly District
    • Bronze – North 24 Pargana District

Weight Lifting (Held at Coochbehar)

  • Men’s Section – 85KG
    • Gold - Palash Banerjee (WBP) – 175KG
    • Silver – Animesh Mukherjee (BBS) – 170KG
    • Bronze – Kunal Das (Howrah) – 166KG
  • Men’s Section – 94KG
    • Gold – Atanu Majhi (WBP) – 218KG
    • Silver – Anup Kumar Maitra (Burdwan) – 212KG
    • Bronze – Sourav Kumar Aru (Howrah) – 163KG

Gymnastics (Held at Jalpaiguri)

  • Women’s Section – Rhythmic (Hoop)
    • Gold – Debopriya Kundu (Hooghly) – 9.85 Points
    • Silver – Sneha Dutta (Hooghly) – 7.10 Points
    • Bronze – Shreya Samanta (Midnapur) – 5.00 Points
  • Women’s Section – Rhythmic (Ball)
    • Gold – Debopriya Kundu (Hooghly) – 10.15 Points
    • Silver – Sneha Dutta (Hooghly) – 7.40 Points
    • Bronze – Ruchika Das (DBSM) – 4.10 Points
  • Women’s Section – Rhythmic (Clubs)
    • Gold – Debopriya Kundu (Hooghly) – 9.50 Points
    • Silver – Pallavi Halder (Hooghly) – 7.55 Ponits
    • Bronze – Shreaya Samanta (Midnapore) – 7.05 Points

Artistict Gymnastic – All Around Championship

  • Women’s Section
    • Gold – Papia Das (Jalpaiguri) – 32.90 Points
    • Silver – Swastika Gangully (South 24 pgs) – 32.60 Points
    • Bronze – Rahi Mondal (E. Medinipur) – 30.45 Ponits
  • Men’s Section
    • Gold – Hafijul R. Mondal (S 24 Pgs) – 53.50 Points
    • Silver – Deep Roy Chowdhury (N 24 Pgs) – 50.25 Points
    • Bronze – Subhadeep Halder (S 24 Pgs) – 50.05 Points
  • Acrobatic Gymnstic – Men Pair
    • Gold – Gopal Ghsoh & Ankrish Karmakar (FOS) – 20.67 Points
    • Silver – Rakesh Choudhury & Anil Choudhury (Kalighat) – 15.74 Points
    • Bronze – Jay Bardhan Bishwas & Subhajit Dey (Nadia) – 15.67 Points
  • Aperaturs Championship – Girls (Floor)
    • Gold – Soumoshree Das (Hooghly) – 11.70 Points
    • Silver – Swastika Gangully (S 24 Pgs) – 11.40 Points
    • Bronze – Papia Das (Jalpaiguri) – 11.15 Points
  • Women’s Section – T/Vault
    • Gold – Asifa Ali (Hooghly) – 10.17 Points
    • Silver – Ankita Singha (Hooghly) – 5.45 Points
    • Bronze – Debaroti Das (BBS) – 5.37 Points
  • Individual Men’s
    • Gold – Niloy Bishwas (N 24 pgs) – 18.25 Points
    • Silver – Bebashis Das (FOS) – 16.10 Points
    • Bronze – Aparesh Bairagi (FOS) – 14.25 Points
  • Artistic Gymnastic – Floor (Men’s Section)
    • GGold – Hafijul R. Mondal (S 24 Pgs) – 10.80 Points
    • Silver – Deep Roy Chowdhury (N 24 Pgs) – 10.60 Points
    • Bronze – Supriyo Das (Hooghly) – 10.55 Points

Archery (Held at Jalpaiguri)

  • Recurve – Men’s
    • Gold – Tapas Tirkey (S Dinajpur)
    • Silver – Lobin Hansda (Birbhum)
    • Bronze – Snehasish Koyal (Kolkata)
  • Recurve – Women’s
    • Gold – Monika Soren (SAI)
    • Silver – Suparna Singh (SAI)
    • Bronze – Aditi Jaiswal (SAI)
  • Indian Round-Men's
    • Gold – Ismail Rai (Darjeeling)
    • Silver – Opel Besra (Birbhum)
    • Bronze – Ajoy Roy (SAI)
  • Women’s Section
    • Gold - Akanksha Gurung (Darjeeling)
    • Silver – Tania Mondal (Kolkata)
    • Bronze – Rinki Shaw (Kolkata)
  • Compound – Men
    • Gold – Arjun Hazra (Birbhum)
    • Silver – Sanjay Hembram (SAI)
    • Bronze – Dev Barik (SAI)
  • Compound – Women
    • Gold – Bidisha Bhowmik (Kolkata)
    • Silver – Sreeja Dutta (SAI)
    • Bronze – Mandira Rajbangshi (Maldah)

Yoga (Held at Coochbehar)

  • Senior Boys’s Section
    • Gold – Rohan Karmakar (Howrah) – 162.5 Points
    • Silver – Prabuddha Dutta (Howrah) – 158 Points
    • Bronze – Vivekananda Pal (Purbo Burdwan) – 154 Points
  • Senior Girl’s Section
    • Gold – Anusha Majumdar (Howrah) – 159.5 Points
    • Silver – Sneha Sinha (Howrah) – 157.5 Points
    • Bronze – Madhumanti Dey (Nadia) – 157.00 Points

Fencing (Held at Alipurduar):

  • Boy’s Section – Sabre Event
    • Gold – Md. Azim Chowdhury
    • Silver – Abhiroop Sengupta
  • Girl’s Section - SabreEvent
    • Gold – Kabita Pandey
    • Silver – Amna Khatun
  • Boy’s Section - Foil Event
    • Gold – Dibakar Das
    • Silver – Faiz Ansari
  • Girl’s Section - Foil Event
    • Gold – Anushka Sarkhel
    • Silver – Shreya Rao
  • Boy’s Section – Epee Event
    • Gold – Vishal Rao
    • Silver – Goutam Sahoo
  • Girls’s Section - Epee Event
    • Gold – Taha Chowdhury
    • Silver – Arshi Ismail
Designed & Developed by PHOENIX CONSULTING
Copyright © 2018 -BENGAL OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION- All rights reserved